Menu superrugby.co.nz
;

Fixtures & Results

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Finals
22 Jul Brumbies v Highlanders Canberra 8:00 PM 9-15
23 Jul Hurricanes v Sharks Wellington 7:35 PM 41-0
24 Jul Lions v Crusaders Johannesburg 2:30 AM 42-25
24 Jul Stormers v Chiefs Cape Town 5:00 AM 21-60
30 Jul Semi - Hurricanes v Chiefs Wellington 7:35 PM 25-9
31 Jul Semi - Lions v Highlanders Johannesburg 1:00 AM 42-30
06 Aug Hurricanes v Lions Wellington 12:00 AM 20-3




Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Round 1
26 Feb Blues v Highlanders Auckland 7:35 PM 33-31
26 Feb Brumbies v Hurricanes Canberra 9:40 PM 52-10
27 Feb Cheetahs v Jaguares Bloemfontein 6:00 AM 33-34
27 Feb Sunwolves v Lions Tokyo 5:15 PM 13-26
27 Feb Crusaders v Chiefs Christchurch 7:35 PM 21-27
27 Feb Waratahs v Reds Sydney 9:40 PM 30-10
27 Feb Force v Rebels Perth 11:50 PM 19-25
28 Feb Kings v Sharks Port Elizabeth 2:00 AM 8-43
28 Feb Stormers v Bulls Cape Town 4:05 AM 33-9
Round 2
04 Mar Crusaders v Blues Christchurch 7:35 PM 28-13
04 Mar Brumbies v Waratahs Canberra 9:40 PM 32-15
05 Mar Chiefs v Lions Hamilton 5:15 PM 32-36
05 Mar Highlanders v Hurricanes Dunedin 7:35 PM 17-16
05 Mar Reds v Force Brisbane 9:40 PM 6-22
06 Mar Bulls v Rebels Pretoria 2:00 AM 45-25
06 Mar Cheetahs v Stormers Bloemfontein 4:05 AM 10-20
06 Mar Sharks v Jaguares Durban 6:10 AM 19-15
Round 3
11 Mar Blues v Hurricanes Auckland 7:35 PM 19-23
12 Mar Force v Brumbies Perth 12:05 AM 14-31
12 Mar Highlanders v Lions Dunedin 7:35 PM 34-15
12 Mar Rebels v Reds Melbourne 9:40 PM 25-23
12 Mar Sunwolves v Cheetahs Singapore 11:50 PM 31-32
13 Mar Kings v Chiefs Port Elizabeth 2:00 AM 24-58
13 Mar Stormers v Sharks Cape Town 4:05 AM 13-18
Round 4
18 Mar Hurricanes v Force Palmerston North 7:35 PM 41-6
18 Mar Waratahs v Highlanders Sydney 9:40 PM 26-30
19 Mar Bulls v Sharks Pretoria 6:00 AM 16-16
19 Mar Sunwolves v Rebels Tokyo 5:15 PM 9-35
19 Mar Crusaders v Kings Christchurch 7:35 PM 57-24
19 Mar Reds v Blues Brisbane 9:40 PM 25-25
20 Mar Lions v Cheetahs Johannesburg 4:05 AM 39-22
20 Mar Stormers v Brumbies Cape Town 6:10 AM 31-11
20 Mar Jaguares v Chiefs Buenos Aires 10:40 AM 26-30
Round 5
25 Mar Hurricanes v Kings Wellington 7:35 PM 42-20
26 Mar Chiefs v Force Hamilton 7:35 PM 53-10
26 Mar Rebels v Highlanders Melbourne 9:40 PM 3-27
26 Mar Sunwolves v Bulls Singapore 11:50 PM 27-30
27 Mar Cheetahs v Brumbies Bloemfontein 2:00 AM 18-25
27 Mar Sharks v Crusaders Durban 4:05 AM 14-19
27 Mar Jaguares v Stormers Buenos Aires 10:40 AM 8-13
27 Mar Reds v Waratahs Brisbane 6:05 PM 13-15
Round 6
01 Apr Highlanders v Force Dunedin 7:35 PM 32-20
02 Apr Lions v Crusaders Johannesburg 6:00 AM 37-43
02 Apr Blues v Jaguares Albany 7:35 PM 24-16
02 Apr Brumbies v Chiefs Canberra 9:40 PM 23-48
03 Apr Kings v Sunwolves Port Elizabeth 3:05 AM 33-28
03 Apr Bulls v Cheetahs Pretoria 5:10 AM 23-18
03 Apr Waratahs v Rebels Sydney 6:05 PM 17-21
Round 7
08 Apr Chiefs v Blues Hamilton 7:35 PM 29-23
08 Apr Force v Crusaders Perth 11:00 PM 19-20
09 Apr Stormers v Sunwolves Cape Town 5:00 AM 46-19
09 Apr Hurricanes v Jaguares Wellington 7:35 PM 40-22
09 Apr Reds v Highlanders Brisbane 9:40 PM 28-27
10 Apr Sharks v Lions Durban 3:05 AM 9-24
10 Apr Kings v Bulls Port Elizabeth 5:10 AM 6-38
Round 8
15 Apr Crusaders v Jaguares Christchurch 7:35 PM 32-15
15 Apr Rebels v Hurricanes Melbourne 9:40 PM 13-38
16 Apr Cheetahs v Sunwolves Bloemfontein 5:00 AM 92-17
16 Apr Blues v Sharks Auckland 7:35 PM 23-18
16 Apr Waratahs v Brumbies Sydney 9:40 PM 20-26
17 Apr Bulls v Reds Pretoria 3:05 AM 41-22
17 Apr Lions v Stormers Johannesburg 5:10 AM 29-22
Round 9
22 Apr Highlanders v Sharks Dunedin 7:35 PM 14-15
22 Apr Rebels v Cheetahs Melbourne 9:40 PM 36-14
23 Apr Sunwolves v Jaguares Tokyo 5:15 PM 36-28
23 Apr Hurricanes v Chiefs Wellington 7:35 PM 27-28
23 Apr Force v Waratahs Perth 9:40 PM 13-49
24 Apr Stormers v Reds Cape Town 1:00 AM 40-22
24 Apr Kings v Lions Port Elizabeth 3:05 AM 10-45
24 Apr Brumbies v Crusaders Canberra 6:05 PM 14-40
Round 10
29 Apr Chiefs v Sharks New Plymouth 7:35 PM 24-22
29 Apr Force v Bulls Perth 11:05 PM 20-42
30 Apr Blues v Rebels Auckland 5:15 PM 36-30
30 Apr Highlanders v Brumbies Invercargill 7:35 PM 23-10
30 Apr Reds v Cheetahs Brisbane 9:40 PM 30-17
01 May Lions v Hurricanes Johannesburg 3:05 AM 17-50
01 May Stormers v Waratahs Cape Town 5:10 AM 30-32
01 May Jaguares v Kings Buenos Aires 9:40 AM 73-27
Round 11
06 May Crusaders v Reds Christchurch 7:35 PM 38-5
06 May Brumbies v Bulls Canberra 9:40 PM 23-6
07 May Sunwolves v Force Tokyo 5:15 PM 22-40
07 May Chiefs v Highlanders Hamilton 7:35 PM 13-26
07 May Waratahs v Cheetahs Sydney 9:40 PM 21-6
08 May Sharks v Hurricanes Durban 1:00 AM 32-15
08 May Kings v Blues Port Elizabeth 3:05 AM 18-34
Round 12
13 May Highlanders v Crusaders Dunedin 7:35 PM 34-26
13 May Rebels v Brumbies Melbourne 9:40 PM 22-30
14 May Hurricanes v Reds Wellington 7:35 PM 29-14
14 May Waratahs v Bulls Sydney 9:40 PM 31-8
14 May Sunwolves v Stormers Singapore 11:45 PM 17-17
15 May Cheetahs v Kings Bloemfontein 3:05 AM 34-20
15 May Lions v Blues Johannesburg 5:10 AM 43-5
15 May Jaguares v Sharks Buenos Aires 9:40 AM 22-25
Round 13
20 May Crusaders v Waratahs Christchurch 7:35 PM 29-10
21 May Reds v Sunwolves Brisbane 5:05 PM 35-25
21 May Chiefs v Rebels Hamilton 7:35 PM 36-15
21 May Force v Blues Perth 9:40 PM 13-17
22 May Lions v Jaguares Johannesburg 1:00 AM 52-24
22 May Sharks v Kings Durban 3:05 AM 53-0
22 May Bulls v Stormers Pretoria 5:10 AM 17-13
Round 14
27 May Hurricanes v Highlanders Wellington 7:35 PM 27-20
27 May Waratahs v Chiefs Sydney 9:40 PM 45-25
28 May Kings v Jaguares Port Elizabeth 5:00 AM 29-22
28 May Blues v Crusaders Auckland 7:35 PM 21-26
28 May Brumbies v Sunwolves Canberra 9:40 PM 66-5
29 May Stormers v Cheetahs Cape Town 1:00 AM 31-24
29 May Bulls v Lions Pretoria 3:05 AM 20-56
29 May Rebels v Force Melbourne 6:05 PM 27-22
Round 15
01 Jul Chiefs v Crusaders Fiji 7:35 PM 23-13
01 Jul Brumbies v Reds Canberra 9:40 PM 43-24
02 Jul Sunwolves v Waratahs Tokyo 5:15 PM 12-57
02 Jul Hurricanes v Blues Wellington 7:35 PM 37-27
02 Jul Rebels v Stormers Melbourne 9:40 PM 31-57
03 Jul Cheetahs v Force Bloemfontein 1:00 AM 30-29
03 Jul Kings v Highlanders Port Elizabeth 3:05 AM 18-48
03 Jul Lions v Sharks Johannesburg 5:10 AM 37-10
03 Jul Jaguares v Bulls Buenos Aires 9:40 AM 29-11
Round 16
08 Jul Blues v Brumbies Auckland 7:35 PM 40-15
08 Jul Reds v Chiefs Brisbane 9:40 PM 5-50
09 Jul Lions v Kings Johannesburg 5:00 AM 57-21
09 Jul Crusaders v Rebels Christchurch 7:35 PM 85-26
09 Jul Waratahs v Hurricanes Sydney 9:40 PM 17-28
09 Jul Force v Stormers Perth 11:45 PM 3-22
10 Jul Bulls v Sunwovles Pretoria 3:05 AM 50-3
10 Jul Sharks v Cheetahs Durban 5:10 AM 26-10
10 Jul Jaguares v Highlanders Buenos Aires 9:40 AM 8-34
Round 17
15 Jul Blues v Waratahs Auckland 7:35 PM 34-28
15 Jul Reds v Rebels Brisbane 9:40 PM 28-31
16 Jul Sharks v Sunwolves Durban 5:00 AM 40-29
16 Jul Crusaders v Hurricanes Christchurch 5:15 PM 10-35
16 Jul Highlanders v Chiefs Dunedin 7:35 PM 25-15
16 Jul Brumbies v Force Canberra 9:40 PM 24-10
17 Jul Stormers v Kings Cape Town 3:05 AM 52-24
17 Jul Cheetahs v Bulls Bloemfontein 5:10 AM 17-43
17 Jul Jaguares v Lions Buenos Aires 9:40 AM 34-22