Menu superrugby.co.nz
;

Fixtures & Results

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Finals Series
20 Jul QF1 - Crusaders v Reds Christchurch 7:35 PM 38-9
21 Jul QF2 - Brumbies v Cheetahs Canberra 8:10 PM 15-13
27 Jul SF2 - Chiefs v Crusaders Hamilton 7:35 PM 20-19
28 Jul SF1 - Bulls v Brumbies Pretoria 3:05 AM 23-26
03 Aug Final - Chiefs v Brumbies Hamilton 7:35 PM 27-22




Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Round 1
15 Feb Rebels v Force Melbourne 9:40 PM 30-23
16 Feb Brumbies v Reds Canberra 9:40 PM 24-6
16 Feb Bye Waratahs 11:55 PM 0-0
Round 2
22 Feb Highlanders v Chiefs Dunedin 7:35 PM 27-41
22 Feb Rebels v Brumbies Melbourne 9:40 PM 13-30
23 Feb Bulls v Stormers Pretoria 6:10 AM 25-17
23 Feb Hurricanes v Blues Wellington 7:35 PM 20-34
23 Feb Reds v Waratahs Brisbane 9:40 PM 25-17
24 Feb Cheetahs v Sharks Bloemfontein 4:05 AM 22-29
24 Feb Kings v Force Port Elizabeth 6:10 AM 22-10
24 Feb Bye Crusaders 11:10 PM 0-0
Round 3
01 Mar Blues v Crusaders Auckland 7:35 PM 34-15
01 Mar Reds v Hurricanes Brisbane 11:20 PM 18-12
02 Mar Chiefs v Cheetahs Hamilton 7:35 PM 45-3
02 Mar Waratahs v Rebels Sydney 9:40 PM 31-26
03 Mar Bulls v Force Pretoria 4:05 AM 36-26
03 Mar Sharks v Stormers Durban 6:10 AM 12-6
03 Mar Bye Brumbies 11:10 PM 0-0
03 Mar Bye Highlanders 11:10 PM 0-0
03 Mar Bye Kings 11:10 PM 0-0
Round 4
08 Mar Hurricanes v Crusaders Wellington 7:35 PM 29-28
08 Mar Rebels v Reds Melbourne 9:40 PM 13-23
09 Mar Highlanders v Cheetahs Invercargill 7:35 PM 19-36
09 Mar Brumbies v Waratahs Canberra 9:40 PM 35-6
10 Mar Stormers v Chiefs Cape Town 4:05 AM 36-34
10 Mar Kings v Sharks Port Elizabeth 6:10 AM 12-21
10 Mar Blues v Bulls Auckland 4:05 PM 21-28
10 Mar Bye Force 11:05 PM 0-0
Round 5
15 Mar Highlanders v Hurricanes Dunedin 7:35 PM 19-23
15 Mar Waratahs v Cheetahs Sydney 9:40 PM 26-27
16 Mar Kings v Chiefs Port Elizabeth 6:10 AM 24-35
16 Mar Crusaders v Bulls Christchurch 7:35 PM 41-19
16 Mar Reds v Force Brisbane 9:40 PM 12-19
17 Mar Sharks v Brumbies Durban 4:05 AM 10-29
17 Mar Bye - Blues 11:05 PM 0-0
17 Mar Bye - Rebels 11:05 PM 0-0
17 Mar Bye - Stormers 11:05 PM 0-0
Round 6
22 Mar Chiefs v Highlanders Hamilton 7:35 PM 19-7
23 Mar Crusaders v Kings Christchurch 7:35 PM 55-20
23 Mar Reds v Bulls Brisbane 9:40 PM 23-18
23 Mar Force v Cheetahs Perth 11:45 PM 10-19
24 Mar Sharks v Rebels Durban 4:05 AM 64-7
24 Mar Stormers v Brumbies Cape Town 6:10 AM 35-22
24 Mar Waratahs v Blues Sydney 6:05 PM 30-27
24 Mar Bye Hurricanes 11:05 PM 0-0
Round 7
29 Mar Highlanders v Reds Dunedin 7:35 PM 33-34
30 Mar Hurricanes v Kings Wellington 4:35 PM 46-30
30 Mar Chiefs v Blues Mt Maunganui 7:35 PM 23-16
30 Mar Brumbies v Bulls Canberra 9:40 PM 23-20
31 Mar Cheetahs v Rebels Bloemfontein 4:05 AM 34-16
31 Mar Stormers v Crusaders Cape Town 6:10 AM 14-19
31 Mar Waratahs v Force Sydney 6:05 PM 23-19
31 Mar Bye - Sharks 11:05 PM 0-0
Round 8
05 Apr Blues v Highlanders Auckland 7:35 PM 29-18
05 Apr Brumbies v Kings Canberra 9:40 PM 28-28
06 Apr Sharks v Crusaders Durban 6:10 AM 21-17
06 Apr Hurricanes v Waratahs Wellington 7:35 PM 41-29
06 Apr Force v Rebels Perth 9:40 PM 23-30
07 Apr Cheetahs v Stormers Bloemfontein 3:05 AM 26-24
07 Apr Bye - Bulls 11:05 PM 0-0
07 Apr Bye - Chiefs 11:05 PM 0-0
07 Apr Bye - Reds 11:05 PM 0-0
Round 9
12 Apr Highlanders v Brumbies Dunedin 7:35 PM 19-30
13 Apr Chiefs v Reds Hamilton 4:35 PM 23-31
13 Apr Blues v Hurricanes Auckland 7:35 PM 28-6
13 Apr Rebels v Kings Melbourne 9:40 PM 27-30
13 Apr Force v Crusaders Perth 11:45 PM 16-14
14 Apr Stormers v Sharks Cape Town 3:05 AM 22-15
14 Apr Bulls v Cheetahs Pretoria 5:10 AM 26-20
14 Apr Bye - Waratahs 11:10 PM 0-0
Round 10
19 Apr Hurricanes v Force Wellington 7:35 PM 22-16
19 Apr Waratahs v Chiefs Sydney 9:40 PM 25-20
20 Apr Crusaders v Highlanders Christchurch 7:35 PM 24-8
20 Apr Reds v Brumbies Brisbane 9:40 PM 19-19
21 Apr Sharks v Cheetahs Durban 3:05 AM 6-12
21 Apr Kings v Bulls Port Elizabeth 5:10 AM 0-34
21 Apr Bye - Blues 11:10 PM 0-0
21 Apr Bye - Rebels 11:10 PM 0-0
21 Apr Bye - Stormers 11:10 PM 0-0
Round 11
26 Apr Hurricanes v Stormers Palmerston North 7:35 PM 16-18
26 Apr Reds v Blues Brisbane 9:40 PM 12-11
27 Apr Chiefs v Sharks Hamilton 7:35 PM 37-29
27 Apr Brumbies v Force Canberra 9:40 PM 41-7
28 Apr Bulls v Waratahs Pretoria 3:05 AM 30-19
28 Apr Cheetahs v Kings Bloemfontein 5:10 AM 26-12
28 Apr Crusaders v Rebels Christchurch 4:05 PM 30-26
28 Apr Bye - Highlanders 11:05 PM 0-0
Round 12
03 May Blues v Stormers Albany 7:35 PM 18-17
03 May Rebels v Chiefs Melbourne 9:40 PM 33-39
04 May Highlanders v Sharks Dunedin 7:35 PM 25-22
04 May Force v Reds Perth 9:40 PM 11-11
05 May Kings v Waratahs Port Elizabeth 3:05 AM 10-72
05 May Bulls v Hurricanes Pretoria 5:10 AM 48-14
05 May Brumbies v Crusaders Canberra 6:05 PM 23-30
05 May Bye - Cheetahs 11:05 PM 0-0
Round 13
10 May Chiefs v Force Pukekohe 7:35 PM 22-21
10 May Reds v Sharks Brisbane 9:40 PM 32-17
11 May Cheetahs v Hurricanes Bloemfontein 5:10 AM 34-39
11 May Blues v Rebels Auckland 7:35 PM 36-32
11 May Waratahs v Stormers Sydney 9:40 PM 21-15
12 May Kings v Highlanders Port Elizabeth 3:05 AM 34-27
12 May Bye - Brumbies 11:05 PM 0-0
12 May Bye - Bulls 11:05 PM 0-0
12 May Bye - Crusaders 11:05 PM 0-0
Round 14
17 May Hurricanes v Chiefs Wellington 7:35 PM 12-17
17 May Rebels v Stormers Melbourne 9:40 PM 30-21
17 May Force v Sharks Perth 11:45 PM 13-23
18 May Crusaders v Blues Christchurch 7:35 PM 23-3
18 May Waratahs v Brumbies Sydney 9:40 PM 28-22
19 May Bulls v Highlanders Pretoria 3:05 AM 35-18
19 May Cheetahs v Reds Bloemfontein 5:10 AM 27-13
19 May Bye - Kings 11:10 PM 0-0
Round 15
24 May Chiefs v Crusaders Hamilton 7:35 PM 28-19
24 May Rebels v Waratahs Melbourne 9:40 PM 24-22
25 May Blues v Brumbies Auckland 7:35 PM 13-20
25 May Force v Highlanders Perth 9:40 PM 19-18
26 May Kings v Cheetahs Port Elizabeth 1:00 AM 22-34
26 May Stormers v Reds Cape Town 3:05 AM 20-15
26 May Sharks v Bulls Durban 5:10 AM 16-18
26 May Bye - Hurricanes 11:10 PM 0-0
Round 16
31 May Crusaders v Waratahs Christchurch 7:35 PM 23-22
31 May Brumbies v Hurricanes Canberra 9:40 PM 30-23
01 Jun Highlanders v Blues Dunedin 7:35 PM 38-28
01 Jun Reds v Rebels Brisbane 9:40 PM 33-20
02 Jun Stormers v Kings Cape Town 3:05 AM 19-11
02 Jun Cheetahs v Bulls Bloemfontein 5:10 AM 25-30
02 Jun Bye - Chiefs 11:10 PM 0-0
02 Jun Bye - Sharks 11:10 PM 0-0
02 Jun Bye - Force 11:10 PM 0-0
Round 17
07 Jun Brumbies v Rebels Canberra 9:40 PM 39-17
09 Jun Force v Waratahs Perth 6:05 PM 13-28
09 Jun Bye - Reds 11:05 PM 0-0
Round 18
28 Jun Chiefs v Hurricanes Hamilton 7:35 PM 34-22
29 Jun Highlanders v Crusaders Dunedin 7:35 PM 12-40
30 Jun Sharks v Blues Durban 12:50 AM 22-20
30 Jun Bulls v Kings Pretoria 3:05 AM 48-18
30 Jun Stormers v Cheetahs Cape Town 5:15 AM 28-3
Round 19
05 Jul Crusaders v Chiefs Christchurch 7:35 PM 43-15
06 Jul Hurricanes v Highlanders Wellington 7:35 PM 44-49
07 Jul Cheetahs v Blues Bloemfontein 12:50 AM 34-13
07 Jul Kings v Stormers Port Elizabeth 3:05 AM 12-24
07 Jul Bulls v Sharks Pretoria 5:15 AM 20-19
Round 20
12 Jul Crusaders v Hurricanes Christchurch 7:35 PM 25-17
12 Jul Rebels v Highlanders Melbourne 9:40 PM 38-37
13 Jul Blues v Chiefs Auckland 7:35 PM 16-26
13 Jul Waratahs v Reds Sydney 9:40 PM 12-14
13 Jul Force v Brumbies Perth 11:45 PM 21-15
14 Jul Sharks v Kings Durban 3:05 AM 58-13
14 Jul Stormers v Bulls Cape Town 5:10 AM 30-13
14 Jul Bye - Cheetahs 11:10 PM 0-0